Germany: +49 921 788979-20 / Georgia: +955 599 578 680 or +995 32 2365156
Through GrowGeorgia, SCS and EMC are building a network of strong local and international partners.
EMC has signed  memorandums with:
BGI Legal is one of the largest full-service law firms in Georgia. BGI Legal has been involved in nearly every major transaction over recent years and the team has vast experience in handling financial transactions in Georgia.
EMC has signed a memorandum with BLC law office. BLC was established in 2000 by the attorneys educated in Georgia and the United States of America and experienced in different fields of law. Currently BLC is the leading law-firm in number of areas of law.
EMC has signed the memorandum with International Chamber of Commerce in Georgia.
The Georgian National Committee of the International Chamber of Commerce is one of the most influential business associations, which unites more than hundred small, medium and large business organizations operating successfully in Georgia.
The German Business Association in Georgia (DWVG) is comprised of companies that are active in bilateral German-Georgian economic relations. The DWVG was founded in 2007 and currently has 27 member companies from various Georgian and German industrial sectors.
Our objective is to reach partnerships with more companies, governmental and non-governmental institutions and organizations.
We are convinced that a strong local and international network will have a positive effect on the investment climate in Georgia.